North Miami Warriors
NMW
Last updated:
5/23/2017 3:53 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
8:00a
Boys JV/ Varsity/ C team Practice
10:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
C Team/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3
8:00a
Boys JV/ Varsity/ C team Practice
10:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
C Team/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4
8:00a
Boys JV/ Varsity/ C team Practice
12:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
C Team/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Argos
5
8:00a
Boys JV/ Varsity/ C team Practice
10:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
7th and 8th Grade Basketball @ Pioneer
6:00p
C Team Boys Basketball @ Southwood
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Northfield
6
8:00a
Boys JV/ Varsity/ C team Practice
10:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball vs. Manchester
7
8:00a
Boys JV/ Varsity/ C team Practice
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Wabash
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Manchester
8
9
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice Old Gym
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Warrior Wrestling Practice Old Gym
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
11
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:40p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice Old Gym
5:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Game vs Northfield
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Lewis Cass
7:15p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
12
3:30p
5th/6th Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Warrior Wrestling Club Practice Old Gym
5:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Rochester
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Wabash
6:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
13
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball vs. Northfield
6:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball vs. Northfield
14
9:00a
5th/6th Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
7th and 8th Grade Basketball @ Peru 4 Way Tournament
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Rochester
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
15
16
3:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice Old Gym
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Game vs Maconaquah A & B
5:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice Old Gym
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Speed & Agility Old Gym-Cafeteria
7:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
17
3:30p
5th/6th Grils Basketball Practice
3:30p
Football Passing
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Warrior Wrestling Practice - Old Gym
5:00p
5th/6th Boy Basketball Game vs Southwood
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Maconaquah
6:00p
Speed & Agility Old Gym-Cafeteria
6:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball vs. Oak Hill
18
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
5th Grade Boys Basketball Game vs Maconaquah
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
6th Grade Boys Home Game vs Columbia
6:00p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Manchester
7:00p
Varsity Girls Softball Open Gym-Arena
19
3:30p
Football Passing
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Warrior Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
7th and 8th Grade Basketball @ Northwestern
6:00p
C Team Boys Basketball @ Eastern
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls Softball Open Gym-Old Gym
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
20
3:30p
7th grade boys basketball
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball @ Wabash
21
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
5th/6th Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
6th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament @ Tippy Valley
9:00a
MS Girls Basketball 4-Way @ Rochester
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling TRC Championships
11:00a
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
1:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball @ Blackford
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball vs. Wabash
22
23
3:30p
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
6th Boys Basketball Game vs Northfield
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Lewis Cass
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Northwestern
6:00p
Speed & Agility
7:15p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
24
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Warrior Wrestling Club Practice
3:35p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Game vs Northfield "A" Only
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Speed & Agility- Old Gym-Cafeteria
6:00p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball @ South Bend Career Academy
7:00p
Varsity Softball Open Gym-Arena
25
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
26
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Warrior Wrestling Club Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Rochester
5:30p
6th Grade Grils Basketball Game @ Lincoln A & B
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
C Team Boys Basketball vs. Lewis Cass
6:00p
Varsity Softball Open Gym-Arena
27
3:30p
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball @ Southwood
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Southwood
28
IHSAA WRESTLING SECTIONAL
9:00a
7th and 8th Grade Basketball @ Culver 4 Way
2:00p
Varsity Soccer Open Gym-Arena
3:00p
Girls Soccer Open Gym
29
1:00p
Little League/Jr. High Baseball Open Gym Arena- Grades 4th-8th
30
3:30p
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
7th and 8th Grade Basketball vs. Manchester
6:00p
C Team Boys Basketball vs. Manchester
6:00p
Speed & Agility
6:15p
MS Girls Basketball @ Southwood
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
31
3:30p
Football Passing
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Warrior Wrestling Club Meet
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Speed & Agility- Old Gym-Cafeteria
1
3:30p
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
6:00p
C-Team/ 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
C Team Boys Basketball @ Tippecanoe Valley
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Softball Open Gym-Old Gym
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Sectional @ Culver
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym Arena
2
3:30p
Football Passing
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Warrior Wrestling Club Practice
5:00p
Varsity/ JV Boys/ C Team Basketball vs. Whitko
5:15p
5th Grade Girls Basketball Game vs Lewis Cass
5:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Game @ Columbia A & B
5:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Softball Open Gym-Arena
3
3:30p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/ JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Practice
4
IHSAA WRESTLING REGIONAL
8:00a
Volleyball
12:00p
Varsity/ JV Boys Basketball @ Sheridan
1:00p
3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball Games-Arena
2:00p
Varsity Soccer Open Gym-Old Gym